Agenda

Time Session Topic Speaker Track
9:30 am - 9:45 am Inauguration & welcome talk by Chief Guest Building digital foundations for India’s next growth story

Dr.Omkar Rai

Main Track
9:45 am - 9:50 am Welcome Note -

SEAP President Ashwin Megha

Main Track
9:50 am - 10:05 am Book Launch -The Tech Whisperer: On Digital Transformation and the Technologies that Enable It -

Jaspreet Bindra

Main Track
10:05 am - 10:45 am Keynote Address Demystifying Digital Transformation

Jaspreet Bindra

Main Track
10:45 am - 11:00 am Keynote Address Impact of Technology on Real Estate

Global Group

Main Track
11:00 am - 11:40 am - WorkPlace Culture 2.0- How emerging technologies are shaping the culture of tomorrow' organisation

Sameer Garde

Main Track
11:40 am - 12:30 pm Keynote Address Inspiration diaries : from acid attack to fashion icon

Anmol Rodriguez

Main Track
12:30PM-12:35PM Inauguration of the startup stalls alley - - -
012:35PM-01:30PM Lunch break - - -
Time Technology NXT Research NXT Workforce NXT
1:30 pm - 1:35 pm

Curtain raiser for the Track

Welcome introduction to the agenda

--

Curtain raiser for the Track

Welcome introduction to the agenda

- -

Curtain raiser for the Track

Welcome introduction to the agenda

-

1:35 pm - 2:00 pm

Keynote Address:

Scaling your start up - The challenges as an early stage entrepreneur

Sandeep Chawda

Keynote Address:

Design thinking in research

Prof. Uday Athwankar

Keynote Address:

A human-centric digital journey - Role of humans in connected world

Anjali Raghuvanshi
2:05 pm - 2:35 pm

Keynote Address:

Future of fintech — Beyond Payments & Lending

Sameer Singh Jaini

Boeing’s Research Nxt: Internet of Things and Cognitive Computing

Seema Chopra

Mastering Human Intelligence to get ready for Artificial Intelligence

Raja Jamalamadaka

2:40 pm - 3:20 pm

Panel Discussion:

Connected mobility - How technology is impacting urban transportation

Panelist: Rajashri Rao,Anup Sable, Parvez Mulla Moderator: Amit chitale

Panel Discussion:

Role of academic research to drive the India growth story for the next two decades. Opportunities, challenges and insights into some of the global best practices

Panelist: Dr Aditya Abhyankar,Dr Parag Kulkarni,Dr Milind Pande Moderator: Sandeep Suryavanshi

Panel Discussion:

Diversity beyond gender - How to embed the culture of diversity & inclusion in your company

Panelist: Krishna Gopal,Ketan Kapoor B,Priti Singh,Amita Karadkhedkar Moderator: Suanshu Malik

Time Session Topic Speaker Track
3:40 pm - 4:40 pm Startup Shootout Selected Startups will pitch their startup in front of Jury Jury : TBA Main Track
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm Innovation in Rhythm Taufeeq Qureshi Main Track
05:30PM-06:15PM Gurukul Felicitation Cermeony , Corporate Awards Ceremony, Puneconnect winner Annoucement Main Track
06:15PM-06:30PM Thank You Note Main Track

Get your tickets

Witness The Most Talked Futuristic Event In Pune